We take training very seriously it is our core to offer service delivery without any deficiency to our clients. We believe trained work force means proficiency to our clients yielding significant savings.

We insure all our staffs are trained before they are deployed at the sites, our training will be delivered by dedicated in-house team of specialists and through accredited and notable affiliations.

Our service delivery training program focuses on teaching every detail processes that have made us highly competitive than others. Extensive on-the-job training ensures that our qualified staffs outshine the competition by delivering better results, faster.



All employees receive general safety training as well as specialised trainings as warranted by their assigned duties. Likewise, our staffs are trained to consider the health and safety of the people around them, such as building occupants and visitors.

Our training is structured to help our people understand our customers’ goals, keep up to speed with industry trends, issues and have the right skills and know-how to respond in critical situations. We make sure that all our employees receive both formal management and supervisory training, in addition to technical and advance skills training to use machines, right dilution in chemicals and appropriate usage.

Our service-delivery training program focuses on teaching every detail processes that have made us highly competitive than others. Extensive on-the-job training ensures that our qualified staffs outshines the competition by delivering better results faster.

We operates employee development program that focuses on motivation, team approach, career progression and customer care. We believe in mentoring, strong leadership and professional development.

Compliances

We operate with all regulatory compliances in place, generally the issues are relating to employees safety, salaries, insurance that could potentially violate state, or city laws and regulations and put our clients at risk from fines and penalties.

KCIC compliance office proactively coordinates, manages, maintains and monitors risks associated with employee’s compliance.

Save cost

Our professional work force combined with IT technology and management expertise can typically save a client from 15-20% of its Facility Management budget through efficiency savings, and a reduction in overheads.

Flexibility

Our FM services can typically be used whenever the need arises, and if client requires additional resources during peak and off peak we can tailor make those services accordingly.


Parking Management

ALT NAME

We manage car parks in private and public establishments, international/ domestic airports

Visitor/Entry Management

ALT NAME

Our solutions deliver flexible, professional support in a way that fits in with client’s requirement